Mitchell Alexander
Mitchell AlexanderFellow

Bachelor’s in criminal justice and political science from Roanoke College

Hybrid Fellow

Department of Motor Vehicles

Celeste Chalkley
Celeste ChalkleyFellow

Bachelor’s in government from The College of William and Mary

Department of Social Services (1st Rotation)
State Council of Higher Education for Virginia (2nd Rotation)

David Cohn
David CohnFellow

Bachelor’s in economics from Harvard University

Department of Planning and Budget (1st Rotation)
Department of the Treasury (2nd Rotation)

Amy Cochran
Amy CochranFellow

Bachelor’s in French and government from the University of Virginia

House Appropriations Committee (1st Rotation)

Cherelle Cotton
Cherelle CottonFellow

Master of public administration degree (in progress) from Old Dominion University and a Bachelor’s degree in philosophy, politics, economics & law from the University of Richmond

Department of Conservation and Recreation (1st Rotation)
Department of Elections (2nd Rotation)

Joseph Dennie
Joseph DennieFellow

Bachelor’s in government from the University of Virginia

Hybrid Fellow

Department of Housing and Community Development

Conrad Faett
Conrad FaettFellow

Bachelor’s in political science from Virginia Tech

Department of Elections (1st Rotation)
Department of Health (2nd Rotation)

Alexis Green
Alexis GreenFellow

Master’s in public administration (in progress) from Florida International University and a Bachelor’s in homeland security and emergency preparedness from Virginia Commonwealth University

Department of Health Professions (1st Rotation)
Department of Conservation and Recreation (2nd Rotation)

Matthew Jones
Matthew JonesFellow

Master’s in public administration and a Bachelor’s in international relations and national security & foreign affairs from Virginia Tech

Secretary of Natural and Historic Resources (1st Rotation)
Department of Housing and Community Development (2nd Rotation)

Natima Jones
Natima JonesFellow

Master’s in clinical mental health counseling (in progress) from Virginia State University and a Bachelor’s in business management from Hampton University

Department of Behavioral Health and Developmental Services (1st Rotation)
Department of Health Professions (2nd Rotation)

Ryan LaRochelle
Ryan LaRochelleFellow

Master’s in public policy from the University of Virginia and a Bachelor’s in political science and American studies from Christopher Newport University

Hybrid Fellow

Virginia Retirement System

Madelyn Lent
Madelyn LentFellow

Bachelor’s philosophy, politics, economics & law from the University of Richmond

Department of General Services (1st Rotation)
Department of Behavioral Health and Developmental Services (2nd Rotation)

Claire Mairead
Claire MaireadFellow

Ph.D. in philosophy, Master’s in philosophy from the University of Oregon, and a Bachelor’s in philosophy from the University of Mary Washington

State Council of Higher Education for Virginia (1st Rotation)
Joint Commission on Health Care (2nd Rotation)

LeGrand Northcutt
LeGrand NorthcuttFellow

J.D. from the University of Richmond School of Law and a Bachelor’s in English from Washington and Lee University

Hybrid Fellow

Department of Housing and Community Development

Payne Tarkenton
Payne TarkentonFellow

Master’s in political science and a Bachelor’s in political science from Virginia Tech

Senate Finance and Appropriations Committee (1st Rotation)
Department of General Services (2nd Rotation)

Breanca White
Breanca WhiteFellow

Bachelor’s in sociology from The College of William and Mary

Department of Criminal Justice Services (1st Rotation)
Department of Rail & Public Transportation (2nd Rotation)